Queen Anne San Francisco

( ex. The Queen Anne Hotel )
San Francisco
Hotel Queen Anne 3*
8.5 Fabulous
497 reviews

Queen Anne San Francisco

1590 Sutter Street, San Francisco, United States Show map
The 3-star Queen Anne San Francisco hotel offers access to Asian Art Museum, which is located just 1.8 km away. Boasting a location a mere 8 minutes on foot from the hilly Lafayette Park, this San Francisco hotel features 48 rooms as well as luggage storage.
The hotel is nestled in Japantown with shopping centers that feature everything from kimonos and manga from Japan, to imported teas and folk art, in the immediate vicinity of the restaurant The Cafe Majestic. The Queen Anne San Francisco is also approximately 500 metres from the modern Old Cathedral of Saint Mary and merely 550 metres from Lafayette Heights. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Cottage Row Mini Park, situated nearly a 5-minute drive away. The area offers shopping experiences such as Pier 39, which is 2.8 km from the accommodation. Queen Anne hotel is 3.2 km from F Market Street Car train station, and Oracle Park Baseball Stadium is about a 10-minute ride away.
Some rooms include a patio and a seating area featuring central heating and ironing facilities, along with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The nice touches include a stone fireplace, along with a writing table.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Meeting facilities
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Francisco
Attractions
  • Haas - Lilienthal House - 2450 ft
  • Japan Center - 1100 ft
  • Union square - 1.1 mi
  • New Conservatory Theatre Ctr - 4650 ft
  • San Francisco Ballet - 3550 ft
  • Glad Tidings Church  - 2050 ft
  • American Conservatory Theater - 1.2 mi
Airports
  • San Francisco International - 11.9 mi
Train stations
  • Caltrain - 4th & King Street Station - 1.9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Bathroom telephone
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Meeting facilities
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Sa 24 Oct
Su 25 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Francisco